The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Dwojra
Last Name
Halbersztadt
Maiden Name
Horowicz Horowitz Horovitz
Date of birth
1897
Place of birth
Deblin
Gender
female
Mother's name
Fejga
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izrael Leib
Age
45
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Abraham
Profession
merchant
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP David Bernholc (nephew)

Record ID
1007
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo